Accident Summary Nr: 119444.015 - Employee dies from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 119444.015 -- Report ID: 0253610 -- Event Date: 04/10/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1391953.01504/10/2019611110Hyde Park Csd Admin

Abstract: On March 12, 2019, Employee #1 was found in his work truck, unresponsive. He was transported to a nearby hospital where he was pronounced dead. A safety investigation was conducted and air sampling for carbon monoxide was done. It was determined that he died from a heart attack.

Keywords: Air Monitoring, Carbon Monoxide, Heart Attack, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1391953.015 66 M Non Hospitalized injury