Accident Summary Nr: 119429.015 - Employee falls through wooden fence and is killed from strik
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1427311.015 | 08/28/2019 | 531312 | Metropolitan Property Services Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 6, 20179, an employee was installing a security camera at a residential building and was taking measurements for the job. The employee was leaning against a wooden fence when it collapsed and he fell approximately 22 inches before striking his head on the ground, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1427311.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |