Accident Summary Nr: 119404.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall on slippery floor

Accident Summary Nr: 119404.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 04/02/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1396541.01504/26/2019312130Employbridge, Llc

Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on April 2, 2019, an employee was preparing transfer lines for debarreling to a tank in the barrel room when she slipped and fell on the slippery floor. The employee sustained a fractured wrist and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Concrete, Fall, Food processing, Fracture, Slip, Slippery Surface, Staffing Agency, Walking Surface, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1396541.015 56 F Hospitalized injury