Accident Summary Nr: 119404.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall on slippery floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1396541.015 | 04/26/2019 | 312130 | Employbridge, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on April 2, 2019, an employee was preparing transfer lines for debarreling to a tank in the barrel room when she slipped and fell on the slippery floor. The employee sustained a fractured wrist and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1396541.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury |