Accident Summary Nr: 119390.015 - Employee fractures hip in trip and fall incident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1421928.015 | 08/28/2019 | 722511 | Five Guys Burger & Fries Llc Store #1818 |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on February 18, 2019, an employee was preparing food for the day when she tripped over plastic banding material that was on the floor and fell. The employee suffered a fractured left hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1421928.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury | Kitchen workers, food preparation |