Accident Summary Nr: 119390.015 - Employee fractures hip in trip and fall incident

Accident Summary Nr: 119390.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 02/18/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1421928.01508/28/2019722511Five Guys Burger & Fries Llc Store #1818

Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on February 18, 2019, an employee was preparing food for the day when she tripped over plastic banding material that was on the floor and fell. The employee suffered a fractured left hip and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Restaurant, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1421928.015 57 F Hospitalized injury Kitchen workers, food preparation