Accident Summary Nr: 119361.015 - Employee incurs bee stings while cutting grass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1426709.015 | 08/27/2019 | 713910 | Sun City Palm Desert Community Association |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on June 27, 2019, an employee, a landscaper at a country club, was cutting grass when he got attacked by bees. The employee was stung multiple times and was taken to a local hospital and admitted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1426709.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |