Accident Summary Nr: 119358.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in office and never recovers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1426705.015 | 08/28/2019 | 336330 | Nexteer Automotive |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on August 21, 2019, an employee who had been testing electric motors was found unresponsive at an office desk. The medical examiner listed the cause of death was pulmonary edema with fentanyl.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1426705.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |