Accident Summary Nr: 119355.015 - Employee is discovered dead in air conditioned vehicle that
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1426637.015 | 08/25/2019 | 424930 | Sunfresh Flower Mart |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 24, 2019, an employee was discovered deceased in air conditioned work truck that was running.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1426637.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |