Accident Summary Nr: 119351.015 - Employee falls from loader after drug use, receives head inj
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1426619.015 | 08/28/2019 | 237990 | Waterfront Property Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on August 22, 2019, an employee used an unspecified drug prior to starting work. The employee attempted to walk up a three-step fixed stair on a loader when the employee blacked out and fell off the loader. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat a head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1426619.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |