Accident Summary Nr: 119351.015 - Employee falls from loader after drug use, receives head inj

Accident Summary Nr: 119351.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 08/22/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1426619.01508/28/2019237990Waterfront Property Services, Llc

Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on August 22, 2019, an employee used an unspecified drug prior to starting work. The employee attempted to walk up a three-step fixed stair on a loader when the employee blacked out and fell off the loader. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat a head injury.

Keywords: Drug Overdose, Fall, Head, Loader, Stair, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1426619.015 39 M Hospitalized injury Mechanical controls and valve repairers