Accident Summary Nr: 119327.015 - Employee crashes truck and trailer into roadway sign and is

Accident Summary Nr: 119327.015 -- Report ID: 1054111 -- Event Date: 08/21/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1426438.01508/22/20194213484121317725251 - C R England Inc

Abstract: At 8:37 p.m., an employee was driving a tractor trailer on wet road surfaces and crashed the truck into a freeway sign, setting both vehicles on fire. The employee was killed during the crash.

Keywords: Fire, Tractor, Traffic Accident, Trailer Truck, Truck, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1426438.015 51 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: