Accident Summary Nr: 119326.015 - Employee falls from scissor lift during roll-over and is kil
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1426435.015 | 08/14/2019 | 8211 | 611110 | 317725178 - Beaverton Sd 48j |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on August 14, 2019, an employee was painting from a scissor lift when machine tipped over and employee fell, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1426435.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance |