Accident Summary Nr: 119308.015 - Employee is burned by splashing hot cooking oil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1408232.015 | 06/14/2019 | 722511 | Luv2eat Corp |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 2, 2019, an employee was carrying a pot of hot cooking oil when it splashed onto him. The employee suffered second degree burns to his left upper arm, shoulder, chest, back and face. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1408232.015 | 26 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |