Accident Summary Nr: 119308.015 - Employee is burned by splashing hot cooking oil

Accident Summary Nr: 119308.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 03/02/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1408232.01506/14/2019722511Luv2eat Corp

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 2, 2019, an employee was carrying a pot of hot cooking oil when it splashed onto him. The employee suffered second degree burns to his left upper arm, shoulder, chest, back and face. The employee was not hospitalized.

Keywords: Arm, Back, Burn, Chest, Face, Hot Cooking Oil, Shoulder, Splashed

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1408232.015 26 M Non Hospitalized injury