Accident Summary Nr: 119303.015 - Employee dies after fall from flatbed truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1426316.015 | 08/15/2019 | 238990 | The Service Company Of Idaho Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 14, 2019, Employee #1 was preparing to unload materials from a flatbed truck at a commercial building. The employee fell off the truck, a fall height of 5 feet. She was transported to the hospital, where she died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Other | 0 | 5 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1426316.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |