Accident: 119295.015 - Employee Sustains Fractures After Fall Through Skylight
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1426209.015 | 08/23/2019 | Thoroughbred Management Group, Llc. |
At 10:00 a.m. on August 13, 2019, an employee was trimming tree branches on a ro of when he backed up and stepped through a skylight. He fell 20 feet to the gara ge floor. The employee suffered multiple fractures and was hospitalized for trea tment.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1426209.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |