Accident Summary Nr: 119282.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when crushed by rolling lo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1426007.015 | 08/26/2019 | 237110 | Downing Construction Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on June 2, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was repairing a skid steer. A front loader truck rolled back from stationary position and struck and pinned the employee between the rear of the loader and the skid steer. The employee sustained crushing injuries, including a fractured pelvis and internal injuries. He was transported to the hospital an admitted for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1426007.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |