Accident: 119267.015 - Employee Is Injured In Fall Through Roof Skylight
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1425920.015 | 08/08/2019 | Top Rank & Air Conditioning Inc |
At 7:15 a.m. on July 30, 2019, Employee #1, employed by an air conditioning comp any, was installing a swamp cooler unit on the roof of an auto dealership. He f ell through the unprotected/unguarded skylight, a fall height of 26 feet, and st ruck the concrete floor. The employee was transported to the hospital and admit ted for treatment of fractures to the shoulder and hip and injuries to the head.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1425920.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer |