Accident Summary Nr: 119256.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries from fall with unknown cau
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1425851.015 | 07/22/2019 | 623110 | Hebrew Senior Life |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on July 11, 2019, an employee had finished taking a break in the break room and while walking back to her place of duty she fell to the floor for unknown reasons. The employee incurred bruises to her right shoulder, head and side of her face and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1425851.015 | 83 | F | Hospitalized injury | Telephone operators |