Accident Summary Nr: 119256.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries from fall with unknown cau

Accident Summary Nr: 119256.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 07/11/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1425851.01507/22/2019623110Hebrew Senior Life

Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on July 11, 2019, an employee had finished taking a break in the break room and while walking back to her place of duty she fell to the floor for unknown reasons. The employee incurred bruises to her right shoulder, head and side of her face and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Abrasion, Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Contusion, Face, Fall On Same Level, Floor, Head, Shoulder, Walking Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1425851.015 83 F Hospitalized injury Telephone operators