Accident Summary Nr: 119251.015 - Employee incurs shortness of breath/prinzmetal angina

Accident Summary Nr: 119251.015 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 08/06/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1425821.01508/26/2019622110Ar Gould Hospital

Abstract: At 01:30 p.m. on August 06, 2019, and employee was managing a health clinic. Unexpected "stress" due to a new directive befell the employee causing shortness of breath and rapid heartrate resulting in hospitalization for prinzmetal angina.

Keywords: Cardiovasc System, Respiratory, Shortness of breath

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1425821.015 57 F Hospitalized injury Managers, medicine and health