Accident Summary Nr: 119251.015 - Employee incurs shortness of breath/prinzmetal angina
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1425821.015 | 08/26/2019 | 622110 | Ar Gould Hospital |
Abstract: At 01:30 p.m. on August 06, 2019, and employee was managing a health clinic. Unexpected "stress" due to a new directive befell the employee causing shortness of breath and rapid heartrate resulting in hospitalization for prinzmetal angina.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1425821.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury | Managers, medicine and health |