Accident Summary Nr: 119241.015 - Employee incurs ankle contusion in fall while servicing hopp

Accident Summary Nr: 119241.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 04/25/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1401962.01505/15/2019561311Kamran Staffing

Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on April 25, 2019, an employee was servicing a hopper when he lost his balance and fell to the ground. The employee incurred a contusion to his ankle and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Ankle, Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Concrete, Contusion, Fall, Hopper, Leg, Lost Balance, Maintenance, Staffing Agency, Temporary Employment Agency, Temporary Worker

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1401962.015 39 M Hospitalized injury