Accident Summary Nr: 119235.015 - Employee is struck by high pressurized water and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1425586.015 | 08/20/2019 | 115114 | Minturn Huller Cooperative, Inc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 19, 2019, an employee was filling a water truck using a fire hydrant connection when the fill pipe burst and he was struck by high pressurized water in the head. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1425586.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Agricultural engineers |