Accident Summary Nr: 119234.015 - Employee suffers possible heat stroke on injection line
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1425643.015 | 08/21/2019 | 326199 | Mission Plastics North |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on August 15, 2019, an employee was running a plastic injection machine. The employee became sick and fainted. The employee could have suffered complications from previous condition and was hospitalized from this condition.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1425643.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury | Molding and casting machine operators |