Accident Summary Nr: 119226.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by falling brush hog
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1425580.015 | 08/22/2019 | 561730 | West Tree Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on August 22, 2019, an employee was crushed when a brush hog fell on top of him. Multiple trauma occurred to the employee's face, head, and upper thorax.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1425580.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |