Accident Summary Nr: 119209.015 - Employee's finger is amputated by chain sprocket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1425413.015 | 08/12/2019 | 336211 | Ford Motor Company |
Abstract: At 09:00 a.m. on August 07,2019, an employee was unloading a door when his fingers became caught in a chain sprocket. The employee sustained an amputation to their fingers and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1425413.015 | 22 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |