Accident Summary Nr: 119198.015 - Employee fractures clavicle and leg after falling while runn
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1399593.015 | 05/09/2019 | 722320 | Wolf Lakes Park, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 a.m. on April 29, 2019, an employee was cleaning up after a party event. The employee was running down a walkway/ramp when she tripped and fell and and tumbled. The employee fractured her left clavicle and broke her right femur and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1399593.015 | 21 | F | Hospitalized injury | Food Cleanup Worker |