Accident Summary Nr: 119196.015 - Employee suffers multiple fractures when crushed by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1425258.015 | 08/22/2019 | 811111 | Mobile Maintenance, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on August 9, 2019, Employee #1 was greasing the brakes of a tractor trailer. The tractor trailer pulled forward while he was under the trailer, and Employee #1 was crushed under the tires of the trailer. He sustained broken bones in the leg, hips, and pelvis and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1425258.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury |