Accident Summary Nr: 119195.015 - Employee is crushed by milling machine and dies from asphyxi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1425262.015 | 08/22/2019 | 332999 | The Rose Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 22, 2019, an employee was setting up to run a milling machine and fell on to the work table. The employee's body was pinned into a corner by the machine and the employee died from asphyxiation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1425262.015 | 75 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |