Accident Summary Nr: 119187.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in forklift rollover accid

Accident Summary Nr: 119187.015 -- Report ID: 0355112 -- Event Date: 08/20/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1425181.01508/20/2019423310Travis Roofing Supply Of Norfolk, Llc

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 20, 2019, an employee was driving a forklift, when the forklift rolled over. The employee was hospitalized to treat broken foot bones, as well as leg and head lacerations.

Keywords: Broken, Broken Bone, Foot, Forklift, Fracture, Head, Laceration, Leg, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1425181.015 32 M Hospitalized injury Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators