Accident Summary Nr: 119180.015 - Employee Is Found Unresponsive At Vineyard Warehouse
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1425147.015 | 08/21/2019 | 111332 | Green Valley Labor Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 20, 2019, an employee was driving a utility vehicle aroun d a vineyard collecting grapes and had driven to the warehouse. The employee wa s found unresponsive in front of the warehouse and Emergency Services were conta cted. Paramedics responded and pronounced the employee dead from natural causes .
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1425147.015 | 43 | F | Fatality | Farm workers |