Accident Summary Nr: 119174.015 - Employee is crushed after being pinned between two trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1425126.015 | 08/20/2019 | 424410 | Core-Mark International, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on July 26, 2019, an employee retrieved an item from back of a truck. An employee was pinned between two trailers. The employee sustained broken ribs, four broken vertebra discs, rupture spleen, and multiple bruises. The employee was hospitalized to treat these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1425126.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | ||
| 2 | 1425126.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |