Accident Summary Nr: 119144.015 - Pressure washing employee incurs multiple injuries in fall f
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1424919.015 | 08/21/2019 | 238990 | Integrity Pressure Cleaning Plus, Llc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 19, 2919, an employee was working for a firm that performed pressure washing. He was pressure washing or soft washing the roof of a one-story house. He was not wearing his personal protective equipment. He slipped and fell from the roof. He landed on some pavers. He suffered three small cracks on his mid vertebrae, a bruised left knee, a laceration to the back of his head, and a concussion. He was admitted to a medical center. He was hospitalized for two or more days.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1424919.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury |