Accident Summary Nr: 119142.015 - Employee amputates finger when caught in conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1424904.015 | 08/21/2019 | 311212 | Rush Personnel Services Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:10 a.m. on August 19, 2019, an employee was emptying rice into a hopper. The employee amputated her finger after her hand was caught in the chain pulley. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1424904.015 | 37 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |