Accident Summary Nr: 119139.015 - Employee breaks elbow and cuts head when struck by falling g
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1424870.015 | 08/20/2019 | 423930 | Cr&R Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on July 23, 2019, an employee (Customer) was opening a gate when the gate fell on him. The employee incurred a fractured elbow and laceration to his head, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1424870.015 | 43 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Diver |