Accident Summary Nr: 119131.015 - Employee falls from tree while trimming tree and fractures b
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1424811.015 | 08/20/2019 | 561730 | Wright Tree Service, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:10 a.m. on August 19, 2019, an employee was trimming a tree branch and the branch. The employee was tied off to the broken branch with fall equipment and fell to the ground. The employee fractured his back. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1424811.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |