Accident: 119124.015 - Employee Suffers Cardiac Arrest And Dies At Work Site
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1424785.015 | 08/16/2019 | Agro Labor Services, Inc. |
At 5:06 p.m. on August 15, 2019, an employee was running an irrigation system fo r an alfalfa field when a coworker had called to check on him. The coworker cam e out to the field and found the employee unresponsive. The employee was pronou nced deceased by paramedics at 5:50 p.m. The employee passed away from natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1424785.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |