Accident Summary Nr: 119107.015 - Employee is trapped under farm tractor and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 119107.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/16/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1424363.01508/17/2019111998Wa317955773 - Desert Ridge Farms

Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on August 16, 2019, an employee was trapped underneath a center pivot self irrigator and was killed.

Keywords: Caught By, Crushed, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1424363.015 30 M Fatality Occupation not reported