Accident Summary Nr: 119107.015 - Employee is trapped under farm tractor and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1424363.015 | 08/17/2019 | 111998 | Wa317955773 - Desert Ridge Farms |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on August 16, 2019, an employee was trapped underneath a center pivot self irrigator and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1424363.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |