Accident Summary Nr: 119101.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from extension ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412992.015 | 05/23/2019 | 236115 | Meepos Management Co |
Abstract: At 11:12 a.m. on March 8, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working from an extension ladder at the site of a multifamily residential structure. He was removing the film off the windows. He then attempted to descend the ladder. The employee lost his footing, slipped, and fell. He was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of a fractured ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1412992.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer |