Accident Summary Nr: 119070.015 - Employee incurs conturions and fractures leg after tripping

Accident Summary Nr: 119070.015 -- Report ID: 0627100 -- Event Date: 07/13/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1423461.01508/08/2019623110Allay Health And Rehab

Abstract: At 02:00 p.m. on July 13, 2019, an employee was turning a bedside commode for a patient. The employee tripped over a wheelchair and was admitted and treated at the hospital for contusions to the left side of the face and a broken left leg.

Keywords: Broken, Contusion, Face, Fracture, Leg, Rehabilitation, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1423461.015 72 F Hospitalized injury