Accident Summary Nr: 119070.015 - Employee incurs conturions and fractures leg after tripping
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1423461.015 | 08/08/2019 | 623110 | Allay Health And Rehab |
Abstract: At 02:00 p.m. on July 13, 2019, an employee was turning a bedside commode for a patient. The employee tripped over a wheelchair and was admitted and treated at the hospital for contusions to the left side of the face and a broken left leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1423461.015 | 72 | F | Hospitalized injury |