Accident Summary Nr: 119066.015 - Two Employees Are Killed When Aerial Lift Falls
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1422555.015 | 08/09/2019 | 1791 | 238190 | 317725136 - Guildworks Works Llc |
Abstract: At 10:16 p.m. on August 8, 2019, Employees #1 and #2, employed by a music festiv al, were operating an aerial lift following the festival. The aerial lift was o n uneven ground when it fell. Both employees were killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1422555.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: 40 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 40 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |