Accident Summary Nr: 119043.015 - Employee is injured in flash fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1424230.015 | 08/19/2019 | 213112 | Wolla Oilfield Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 6, 2019, an employee suffered flash fire injuries to the face and lungs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1424230.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury |