Accident Summary Nr: 119030.015 - Employee experiences heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1424099.015 | 08/06/2019 | 325510 | The Sherwin Williams Company |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 4, 2019, an employee had been production process and batch making for approximately 6 hours into his shift. The employee was suffering from heat exhaustion and threw up. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1424099.015 | 51 | F | Hospitalized injury | Production samplers and weighers |