Accident Summary Nr: 119024.015 - Employee falls off ladder and fractures back and foot
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1423879.015 | 08/16/2019 | 531190 | Burlington Capital Pm Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:15 p.m. on August 13, 2019, an employee was prepared to replace missing screws to the window shutter to the apartment window. The employee fell approximately 12 feet 4 inches from the ladder to the ground. The employee fractured his back and foot. The employee was hospitalized to treat these injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1423879.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |