Accident Summary Nr: 119018.015 - Employee dies while working on electrical box
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1424021.015 | 08/16/2019 | 423510 | Metals Usa Plates And Shapes, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on August 15, 2019, an employee was working for a metal service center or metal wholesaler. He was working on an electrical panel box for an overhead crane, when he slumped over. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1424021.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |