Accident Summary Nr: 119005.015 - Employee falls off of truck while securing load and is kille
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1423841.015 | 08/16/2019 | 484220 | Ronald S Keener Grain Llc |
Abstract: At 12:47 p.m. on August 15, 2019, an employee was securing a load on a truck when he fell from the trailer, striking his head on the ground. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1423841.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |