Accident Summary Nr: 119000.015 - Employee falls from fixed ladder, incurs no injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1414412.015 | 07/11/2019 | 236220 | Prevost Construction Inc |
Abstract: At 12:50 p.m. on May 7, 2019, an employee accessed a roof to inspect work activities. Once complete, the employee descended a fixed ladder, slipped, and fell approximately eight feet. The employee was transported to the hospital for observation.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 15 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1414412.015 | 66 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Construction/Building Inspector | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |