Accident Summary Nr: 118974.015 - Employee fractures pelvis while repairing tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1423475.015 | 08/15/2019 | 423820 | P&K Equipment, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 13, 2019, an employee was repairing a tractor. The employee was working underneath the tractor when the employee placed the tractor into gear and the tractor drove over the employee. He suffered a fractured pelvis and was hospitalized for two or more days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1423475.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury |