Accident Summary Nr: 118970.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1423452.015 | 08/15/2019 | 325510 | Cohills Building Specialties, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:35 a.m. on August 14, 2019, an employee was on the roof trying to restart the air conditioning unit when he fell through the skylight. The employee struck his head in the fall and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1423452.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, general office |