Accident Summary Nr: 118967.015 - Employee experiences fire explosion hazard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1422893.015 | 08/13/2019 | 331419 | Magpro, Llc |
Abstract: At August 13, 2019, damaged drums of magnesium turnings were potentially not stored and handled properly, creating a fire explosion hazard. The narrative did not indicate whether the employee was injured or hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1422893.015 | 99 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |