Accident Summary Nr: 118961.015 - Employee faints after exposed to paint vapors in office

Accident Summary Nr: 118961.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 07/26/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1423328.01508/15/2019621610Reez Home Health Services

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on July 26, 2019, an employee was working in an office when he was exposed to paint vapors and fainted. The employee required hospitalization.

Keywords: Chemical, Chemical Exposure, Chemical Vapor, Fainted, Inhalation, Insufficient Supervision, Loss of consciousness, Lost consciousness, Office Area, Overcome by vapors, Overexposure, Paint, Supervision, Unconsciousness, Vapor, Ventilation

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1423328.015 67 F Hospitalized injury