Accident Summary Nr: 118956.015 - Employee incurs head trauma after fall from front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1423312.015 | 08/14/2019 | 561730 | Sunny Grove Landscaping And Nursery, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on August 2, 2019, an employee had just finished planting trees and was trying to get something from a Kubota. The employee was climbing on the back of the Kubota and slipped and fell to the ground (pavement), head first. The employee was hospitalized to treat head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1423312.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |