Accident Summary Nr: 118946.015 - Employee is found unresponsive by dishwasher
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1423206.015 | 08/14/2019 | 722110 | Regency Fine Foods & Spirits. Llc |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on August 9,, 2019, an employee was found on the floor next to the dishwasher and was unresponsive.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1423206.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Kitchen workers, food preparation |