Accident Summary Nr: 118929.015 - Employee falls from tree while trimming branches and is kill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1422986.015 | 08/13/2019 | 561730 | Mcmillan Tree Service |
Abstract: At 11:05 a.m. on August 13, 2019, an employee was trimming a tree when the limb that he was on broke and the employee fell to the ground, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1422986.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |